1/8

EXECUTIVE BOARD

B.S. Information Science

Class of 2021

President

Dan Chung

B.S. Operations Research and Engineering

Class of 2022

Vice President of Operations

Alyssa Lee

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Vice President of External Affairs

Victor Xie

B.S. Policy Analysis and Management

Class of 2022

Recruitment Chair

Michelle Li

B.S. Industrial and Labor Relations

Class of 2022

Director of Recruitment

Tracy Xu

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Vice President of Finance

Willa Chen

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2023

Vice President of Alumni Affairs

George Shey

B.A. Computer Science

Class of 2023

Recruitment Chair

George Zhuang

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2021

Director of Professional Development

Andrew Wong

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Vice President of Marketing

Karen Joo

B.S. Operations Research and Engineering

Class of 2022

Vice President of Internal Affairs

Raphael Uribe

ACTIVE MEMBERS

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2021

Steven Lu

B.A. History

Class of 2021

Yi Hsin Wei

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2021

Karen Chen

B.A. Economics

Class of 2022

Pranay Sinha

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Allen Chen

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Antina Yeh

B.A. Computer Science & Asian Studies

Class of 2022

Reza Madhavan

B.S. Applied Economics and Management​

Class of 2022

Darius Tam

B.S. Engineering

Class of 2022

Amanda Wang

B.S. Economics & International Relations

Class of 2022

Adrian Chan

B.Arch. Architecture

Class of 2023

Sophia Chen

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2023

Matt Gaerke

B.S. Policy Analysis and Management  

Class of 2021

Jonathan Chao

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2021

Steven Wang

B.A. Computer Science and Economics

Class of 2021

Brian Shi

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Jessica Chen

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Ashley Yoo

B.A. Political Science & Government

Class of 2022

Olivia Gee

B.A. Computer Science & Statistical Science

Class of 2022

Andrew Gao

B.A. Economics and Statistics

Class of 2022

Freddie Quan

B.S. Industrial and Labor Relations

Class of 2022

Steven Yeung

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Jessica Zheng

B.A. Computer Science

Class of 2023

Kazuya Chue

B.A. Computer Science and Mathematics

Class of 2023

Patrick Zhang

B.A. Computer Science

Class of 2021

April Ye

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2021

Connie Zhong

B.A. Economics

Class of 2022

Adrian Lee

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Saumya Sharma

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Radhika Poddar

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Ploy Chirathivat

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Andrew Zhang

B.S. Electrical and Computer Engineering

Class of 2022

John Lee

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2023

Kevin Hwang

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2023

Claire Jing

B.A. Computer Science

Class of 2023

Dongho Kim

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2023

Isabella Panguluri

Cornell GCC Global China Connection

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2020 Cornell Global China Connection