Cornell GCC

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2020 by Cornell GCC

 Our people are our

 greatest strength

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President

B.S. Information Science

Class of 2021

Dan Chung

Vice President of Operations

B.S. Operations Research and Engineering

Class of 2022

Alyssa Lee

Vice President of External Affairs

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Victor Xie

Recruitment Chair

B.S. Policy Analysis and Management

Class of 2022

Michelle Li

Director of Recruitment

B.S. Industrial and Labor Relations

Class of 2022

Tracy Xu

Vice President of Finance

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Willa Chen

Vice President of Alumni Affairs

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2023

George Shey

Recruitment Chair

B.A. Computer Science

Class of 2023

George Zhuang

Director of Professional Development

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2021

Andrew Wong

Vice President of Marketing

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Karen Joo

Vice President of Internal Affairs

B.S. Operations Research and Engineering

Class of 2022

Raphael Uribe

B.S. Operations Research and Engineering

Class of 2020

Adeline Kwan

B.S. Computer Science

Class of 2020

Justin Kuang

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2020

Stephen Coon

B.S. Operations Research and Engineering

Class of 2020

Ji Soo Ryu

B.S. Policy Analysis and Management  

Class of 2021

Jonathan Chao

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2021

Steven Wang

B.A. Economics

Class of 2022

Adrian Lee

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Jessica Chen

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Ashley Yoo

B.A. Political Science & Government

Class of 2022

Olivia Gee

B.A. Computer Science & Statistical Science

Class of 2022

Andrew Gao

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Jessica Zheng

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2023

Kevin Hwang

B.S. Operations Research and Engineering

Class of 2020

Byron Lee

B.S. Policy Analysis and Management

Class of 2020

Michael Li

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2020

Tiffany Ng

B.A. Mathematics & Computer Science

Class of 2020

Marshall Guan

B.A. Computer Science

Class of 2021

April Ye

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2021

Connie Zhong

B.A. Economics

Class of 2022

Pranay Sinha

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Radhika Poddar

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Ploy Chirathivat

B.S. Economics & International Relations

Class of 2022

Adrian Chan

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Andrew Zhang

B.A. Economics and Statistics

Class of 2022

Freddie Quan

B.Arch. Architecture

Class of 2023

Sophia Chen

B.S. Environmental Engineering

Class of 2020

Grace Zhang

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2020

Teresa Liang

B.S. Operations Research and Engineering

Class of 2020

Darren Ho

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2021

Steven Lu

B.A. History

Class of 2021

Yi Hsin Wei

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2021

Karen Chen

B.S. Applied Economics and Management

Class of 2022

Saumya Sharma

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Allen Chen

B.S. Hotel Administration

Class of 2022

Antina Yeh

B.A. Computer Science & Asian Studies

Class of 2022

Reza Madhavan

B.S. Applied Economics and Management​

Class of 2022

Darius Tam

B.S. Electrical and Computer Engineering

Class of 2022

John Lee

ACTIVE MEMBERS